Wednesday, November 28, 2012

ecstasy



You’re a shooting star I see
A vision of ecstasy
When you hold me, I’m alive
We’re like diamonds in the sky


star dust


Baby,
nah, amik ni,
star dust.
kita tak ada 
benda lain nak bagi
buat awak happy.
kita ada star dust.
hugs.

we shine bright


Those are the days
where you and I
like diamonds in the sky.
We're like diamonds
in the sky.
Shine bright to each other.
Life is so beautiful
with you around.
You are like a universe
to me.
a shooting star and my life.

Tuesday, November 27, 2012

seriouslyy? :O

you are one
step closer
to the wedding.
knot that tied two souls.
congratulations
upon your engagement,
hisyam :)
good luck in
everything.
In your future undertakings.
Wish you all the best :)

Thursday, November 22, 2012

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

Baby, we can dance forever


hold my hand,
let's dance together,
forever :)

I love you.

Have you ever cried so hard 
for someone you love?
Have you ever pray so hard 
that some one you love will be yours forever?
Have you ever think for a moment 
that all the good things you had 
is the best thing happened in your life?
Have you ever smile and be thankful 
that the one you love is yours?
Have you ever hug the one you love
and whisper them in the ear, 
telling,"things will be okay, be strong baby." ?


I don't wanna make any assumptions,
I don't wanna break any promises,
I love you and I will always do.
"Oh these time are hard, they're making us crazy, don't give up on me, baby."

For the first time


She's all laid up in bed with a broken heart
While I'm drinking Jack all alone in my local bar and we don't know how
How we got into this mad situation, only doing things out of frustration
Trying to make it work, but, man, these times are hard

She needs me now but I can't seem to find the time
I got a new job now on the unemployment line and we don't know how
How we got into this mess, is it God's test? Someone help us 'cause we're doing our best
Trying to make things work, but, man, these times are hard

But we're gonna stop by drinking our cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night, saying things we haven't for a while, a while, yeah
We're smiling but we're close to tears, even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

She's in line at the dole with her head held high
While I just lost my job but didn't lose my pride, and we both now how
How we're going to make it work when it hurts, when you pick yourself up you get kicked to the dirt
Tryin' to make it work, but, man, these times are hard

But we're gonna start by drinking our cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night, doing things we haven't for a while, a while, yeah
We're smiling but we're close to tears, even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

Drinking our cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night, saying things we haven't for a while, a while, yeah
We're smiling but we're close to tears, even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

For the first time
Oh, for the first time
Yeah, for the first time
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

Oh, these times are hard, yeah, they're making us crazy
Don't give up on me, baby
Oh, these times are hard, yeah, they're making us crazy
Don't give up on me, baby