Monday, February 28, 2011

bodoh je problem ni

I end up laughing at my own problem
so they look silly and funny
and I won't put any pressure upon it.
chillax. life made easy.
just go with the flow.
whatever makes you happy rite? :D

Sunday, February 27, 2011

life is fair

sorry i didn't spend much time with you.
because well you know
your life is not all about me.
we have to wait.
we can plan the future but sadly
we cannot decide our future.
hmm. be tough there.
i love you till my last breath.

Saturday, February 26, 2011

pening kepala tahu tak?

98/100 kali
aku bukak page
untuk posting new
post dekat blog ni.
banyak tu jugak
I don't have anything
to tell you guys here.
there's a lot of things
that happening to me
lately but when it comes
to write to describe
those feelings i left with
emptiness.
y don't you guys just ask
me apa yang aku rasa?
same old answer,
somehow I don't know
where is my soul.
enough for now.
sakit kepala. even write sikit je ni.
babibetulla.


smoking can make you high
but sadly it won't take away
all your pain and sadness -.-'

Thursday, February 17, 2011

benar beliung itu bernyawa?

peduli diri sendiri.
dampar hempas sedepa lautan luas,
muntahkan isi karat
di benak dada serta kotak minda.
lepaskan semua hal,
pekikan sekuat halilintar,
tangisan sederas sungai syurga suci
ranap rebah sujud ke bumi.
gelap gulita cakerawala laksana
ditelan raksasa naga bernafsu binatang.
tergapai cahaya takterlihat dek
luaran, tak terjangaku dek akal.
tegak kaku berdiri kudrat sendiri.
ibarat hati dirobek teman berlari.
dudukletak diri percaya sendiri.
berteman tak disangkal,
berjiwa sungguh berbunga.
tatkala beliung memecah bahagia,
ketika amukkan taufan meraung,
dan setiap detik nya
kasih jiwa nurani sang suci
masih terpaut lekat teguh
pada sang pendekar.

i miss you :)

i like her much.


Because she is
so adorable :)
No doubt.

Monday, February 14, 2011

jgn nak dear diary sangat lah -..-

Dear diary,

I know u hurt yourself by letting me
to write about sad stories, emotional posts
and such. but you know I love you.
I mean, all this while you've been there
for me. thru my ups and downs.
You're always been there for me.
Listen to my chatters,
my sadness my tears my laughters and wtv.
It's like I'm nothing without you.
I can't keep everything inside me.
I mean, there's a thing I want to share
to let go to make my mind a little spacious.
thanks baby enough.
it is ur name at the earlier posts aite? hee.
funny. AHAA.
okay. cut this craps.
all i want to say. is thank you online journal.
you've made my day.
i used to keep my own hard-copy journal
but now i am not a deardiarywriteranymore.
hmm. there's nothing much going on so far.


glad to say and sharee,
I met my old lovely friend.
we lost connection like a year and plus.
thanks for the visit.
It was wonderful to have a conversation
with you.
:)

Sunday, February 13, 2011

yes she is

"women was made from the rib of man,
she was not created from his head to top him,
not from his feet to be stepped upon,
she was made from his side to be close to him,
from beneath his arm to be protected
by him near to be loved by him.."

Friday, February 11, 2011

yes I'am ugly

I may be the ugliest girl you've ever meet
but trust me, my love is the greatest thing that will ever happen to you.

pagi pagi lagi ni

haa. why are you still wide
awake at this hour?
0430hrs. serious laa.
sebab tadi petang tidur tak ingat
dunia. hujan lebat
kilat dentam dentum pun
tak dengar sebab syok
sangat tidur. haaa. :D
padan muka tak boleh tidur,
sekejap lagi terus siap
pegi class pukul sepuluh. amik kau.
sbb apa. aku stuck dengan
Vampire diaries ni haa.
mmg mmg cerita ni dah
lama. tapi aku bukan drama's freak.
haha. tak ada masa nak cari2
cerita korea lah, cina lah, jepun la.
HAHA. hollywood actors lagi
mouth-watering kot. HAHA.
recently am listening to this
one (Editors) UK indie band's songs.
syok weh, tom smith. haa.
his voice is superb macam uncle
sedang mengalami sakit tekak
apabila bernyanyi. HAHA.
fuhh fuhh,
i have my own damon,
gedempol,
you're so gojes look like him one lah.
pelis jangan kembang okay?
pelis lah jadi vampire
abb i want you to bite me harder,
haha. tak menahan-..-

oh btw,
EVERY GIRL HAS TAYLOR SWIFT INSIDE THEM,
this is so truee.
haaa. betul serious tak tipu.
and every guy is so wannabe ne-yo.
he's the sweetest guy ever alive
before the rise of bruno mars. HAHA.

panjang nya intro -.-'
hey babypolpol.
I miss you so much lah.
count the days till we meet again.
there they go again,
"how cud you possibly hold on to
long distance relationship?"
It's our trust that keep us strong.
It's nothing, what matters most
is your thinking and the mindset.
:D

Thursday, February 10, 2011

universitas di sini

petikan diambil kira kira jam
dua PAGI waktu malaysia.
kepada penyaman kolej kolej
seantero malaysia.
kami memohon agar waktu
samanan di pertimbangkan
dan dititik berat kan.
ini kerana, haha. dah malas nak sambung.
nak saman pun tak kan
pagi pagi org tga berdengkur?
huish. patut jugak kut. :D

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

I miss you hisyam

dear john

dear John,



"you're a life saver"
<3

Savannah

no sound but the wind

"Help me to carry the fire
We will keep it alight together
Help me to carry the fire
It will light our way forever"

I love you gedempol.
weh, i miss you too
I miss you even moree.
hee.
*HUGS*

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

I want to escape

hello world.

ahh. it's so nice to have a conversation
here. with me sitting here mumbling
and you guys reading and do the thinking.
so how is life treating everyone out there?
I wish & I pray for everyone happiness. :D
life is too short to be sad.
I don't have things to talk about recently.
I'm having a good life.
everything seems to be so perfect.
how I can be so sure about that?
one of my good friend once said,

life is full of things.
good and bad.
happy or unhappy.
and its up to us to set it right.
we lead our own life and we choose our own path.
with the gift given by God to mankind, which the power of free will.
we can choose to believe and make things better.
no matter how fucked up things smack us right in the face.

allright, I get it. we can choose to
believe and make things better.
how is that so simple huh? (:
ye lah, from the start I did tell you.
we choose what our future.
we are what we are. (:
have fun, and enjoy your life
to the fullest guys.
because we only live once.


baby, can we just escape this life
and run to vanice having a good time there?
pleash.pleash.pleashh :DD
weh, nampak tak tuu?
we can walk and having a good time
together. haa. jom laa. jom? ;D
haha

Sunday, February 6, 2011

a short note for you no.4

dear hisyam baby,

hey, cuti mid sem dah habis.
sekarang dah nak habis sem dua pulak.
serious. cepat kan time flies by.
and oh, cepat jugak masa kita
spend sama sama. tgk dah ratus ratus hari.
hee. i rindu u lah.
you take care, have a good rest,
and most important is to
stay strong. hee.
ingat mama i cakap apa,
layan kan je. haa. layan kan je lah ok?
jangan pressure pressure.
i tahu u busy. take a good care
of your self.
drink a lot of plain water.
don't smoke too much,
and I love you so much okay bee bee.
i'll be here. give me a call or text
anytime. I'll be there for you.
every mili sec.
study hard and smart this sem ohkay?
*HUGS*

with love,
anies


Saturday, February 5, 2011

college

hah. macam mana.
dah balik college semula.
-.-'
homesick la macam ni.
tak puas cuti lagi.
:(

gedempol :)

bila orang tanya aku,
macam mana?

oh, dia sangat sabar
layan kerenah aku.
sebab itu kami stay strong.
sebab dua hati dah tied
kuat kuat.
even pernah lah bersedih,
tapi bila ada angin tiup
dia tak pernah goyah.
goncang lah kuat mana
pun, aku tahu dia
kuat,
relation tu macam
satu bnd precious.

kan sayang?

nak forever boleh tak?

bulan satu

semua nya indah indah.
bagai mati bernafas semula.
ingin kan satu kelainan
berjanji sehidup semati
berjanji tidak akan pergi

bulan dua

semua masih lagi indah,
masih behagia yang dirasa
saling bercakap soal lama
tak apa lah,
semua itu jadi sejarah.
jadi kan pengalaman banyak makna

bulan tiga

ocean avenue jadi lagu tema
lupa? cuba bukak semula
flytome itu kalau masih ingat
tolong baca entry 16 bulan sembilan
itu sangat menyentuh hati
I had enough of loosing you
ingat, sbb saya punya lah
saya risau.

bulan empat

masih lagi bahagia yang dirasa
because i am your soulmate,
true bestfriend, and your life.
oh, bulan tiga tadi ber jumpa
ingat macam mana jumpa?
pertama kali,
tak habis cakap,
awak ni handsome lah (:
ok,oktober betul bulan cinta

bulan lima

oh bulan ni ada turun dia
awak cakap benda paling takut
is sayang saya?
hmm, ingat satu sahaja
kita usaha, tawakal lah sahaja.
mula rasa jauh
aku: kawan, normal tak rasa
macam tak ada rasa
apa apa dalam relation
kawan: itu normal, sabar tunggu
next phase akan rasa lagi sayang
itu benar belaka, benar sgt
masa berlalu sayang lagi erat

bulan enam

ini bulan paling gembira
tahu kenapa?
jauh jauh datang semata jumpa.
ingat di dapur,
lemas dengan pandangan itu,
masa jahit seluar,
sumpah rasa tak bernafas & malu.
oh, di cafe. ini paling gemar bukan?

bulan tujuh

bulan ini penuh dengan cinta
rasa bahagia ter amat sangat
terima kasih.
mungkin sikap sabar
yang buat saya kagum.
sabar betul melayan kerenah.
maaf lah, kisah sebab
saya sayang awak.
kalau tak sayang,
sumpah saya tak akan kisah.


boleh minta bulan lebih lagi,
bagi cinta itu marak lagi.
rindu saya tak?
hee. bulan lapan.
saya tak sambut valentine.
tapi saja nak tny,
wud u be my valetine.
haha.
sumpah aku yang macho
ask him out. -..-
:PP

baby

I was looking for you.
seriously I am.
(:

Thursday, February 3, 2011

Thriving Ivory - Flowers for a ghost (lyrics.)

it's a new season

When the cold came,
the dark days when fear crept into my mind.
the past 7 months was a blissful
to me. seriously.
thank you sayang.
I need a hug.
because I am not strong enough.
please,

"Just A Dream" by Nelly - Sam Tsui & Christina Grimmie




I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes; it was only just a dream.
I travel back, down that road.
Will you come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

I was at the top and I was like I’m in the basement.
Number one spot and now you found your own replacement.
I swear now that I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby.
And now you ain't around, baby I can't think.
I shoulda put it down. Shoulda got that ring.
Cuz I can still feel it in the air.
See your pretty face run my fingers through your hair.

My lover, my life. My baby, my wife.
You left me, I'm tied.
Cuz I know that it just ain't right.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will you come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

When I'm ridin I swear I see your face at every turn.
I'm tryin to get my usher on, but I can let it burn.
And I just hope you'll know you're the only one I yearn for.
No wonder I'll be missing when I'll learn?

Didn't give you all my love, I guess now I got my payback.
Now I'm in the club thinkin all about you baby.

Hey, you were(was) so easy to love. But wait, I guess that love wasn't enough.

I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone.
And now i'm wishin that she'd pick up the phone.
But she made a decision that she wanted to move one.
Cuz I was wrong...

And I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will you come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you're wishing you could give them everything.
Ohhh, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
(if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.)
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
(if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.)
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes (open my eyes); it was only just a dream (it's just a dream).
I travel back (travel back) (i travel back), down that road (down the road)(down the road).
Will you come back? No one knows (no one knows).
I realize, it was only just a dream (No, no, no...).

And I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes (open my eyes) (open my eyes); it was only just a dream (it's just a.. it's just a dream).
So I travel back, down that road.
Will you come back? No one knows.
I realize (i realize), it was only just a dream
(baby, it was only just... it was only just a dream

(:

hey,
sebab aku malas nak fight
benda remeh temeh.
sebab aku malas nak deal
fikir pusing benda sikit.
sebab aku ada bnyk lagi
benda lain nak fikir.
macam ni lah.
kalau betul apa semua tu.
betul lah.
bnyk kali aku bilang
aku bukan fighter.
aku lemah weak sangat
handle benda benda mcm ni,
aku tahu,
kita syg dia, kita biar dia
bahagia. itu sahaja.

thanks for the Qs


aku rasa dah cukup
clear kan? (:

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

bee bee

weh,
i miss you so much la.
miss you damn much.
miss you so much.
hmmm.

hmm.

because god
knows the best.

to those who having a rough time.

scandal phase:
The rules are always as simple as abc,
you get to know each other,
you talk about each other interest,
you flirt a lil bit here and there,
you consider about being serious,
if things never go well between you guys,
realizing you're just not meant to be together,
figure the simplest way out.
take it or leave it.

p/s: it's okay.
you'll meet someone
that can treat you far more better,
sooner or later.
so no rush darling,

february datang lagi.


hello february.
guess what,
we meet again.
I really hope for a
good and nice february.
please be kind.
and hey gedempol
for the past 2 seasons
I really had a great time
with you,
wishing for a
more more happiness
with you sayang. ilytd.