Sunday, December 30, 2012

LOVE

Love will definitely
find their way.
In any places on earth,
if we are meant to be,
we will be.
Don't force it. Let it be.

Saturday, December 29, 2012

Lana Del Rey - Ride


I was in the winter of my life — and the men I met along the road were my only summer. At night I fell asleep with visions of myself dancing and laughing and crying with them. Three years down the line of being on an endless world tour and my memories of them were the only things that sustained me, and my only real happy times. I was a singer, not a very popular one, who once had dreams of becoming a beautiful poet — but upon an unfortunate series of events, saw those dreams dashed and divided like a million stars in the night sky that I wished on over and over again — sparkling and broken. But I didn’t really mind because I knew that it takes getting everything you ever wanted and then losing it to know what true freedom is.

When the people I used to know found out what I had been doing, how I had been living — they asked me why. But there’s no use in talking to people who have a home, they have no idea what it’s like to seek safety in other people, for home to be wherever you lie your head.

I was always an unusual girl, my mother told me I had a chameleon soul. No moral compass pointing due north, no fixed personality. Just an inner indecisiveness that was as wide and as wavering as the ocean. And if I said that I didn’t plan for it to turn out this way, I’d be lying — because I was born to be the other woman. I belonged to no one — who belonged to everyone, who had nothing — who wanted everything with a fire for every experience and an obsession for freedom that terrified me to the point that I couldn’t even talk about — and pushed me to a nomadic point of madness that both dazzled and dizzied me.

Every night I used to pray that I’d find my people — and finally I did — on the open road. We had nothing to lose, nothing to gain, nothing we desired anymore — except to make our lives a work of art.

Live fast. Die Young. Be Wild. And Have Fun.

I believe in the country America used to be. I believe in the person I want to become. I believe in the freedom of the open road. And my motto is the same as ever —I believe in the kindness of strangers. And when I’m at war with myself — I ride. I just ride.

Who are you? Are you in touch with all of your darkest fantasies? Have you created a life for yourself where you’re free to experience them? I have. I am fucking crazy.

But I am free.


Wednesday, December 26, 2012

obsessed


I get obsessed over you.
your cuteness is fucking
killing me.
I'm gonna pet one soon.
you are pathetically cute and adorable.
be mine. please.

Thursday, December 13, 2012

Wednesday, December 12, 2012

Let pictures do the talking :B

I wanted to update about
my recent activities with the girls.
Thank you nozie and ina for coming
all the way from Kuala Lumpur and Penang 
just to spend those days with me
in Singapore, Sentosa Island.
It was awesome. 
ZoukOut 2012 was a total blast.
So here are some pics that hold
our memories together and looking forward
to next meeting with these awesome girls.
Till then ;)


we are awesome 

camwhore at its best 

Before the event 

 Changi Airport after fetching nozie :3

Excited faces before going to sentosa ;)



I had so much fun.
Yeah, we are all excited.
and rowsey, it was nice meeting you,
plus abang pae. haha.

Monday, December 10, 2012

i knowww

called me immature
you have someone
matured enough
to understand you,
no? :)

I don't understand.

tak faham kenapaa
a guy would like
all the status and pictures
of a girl in a social
network.
minat sangat letueww :3
I don't understand.
daripada duk layan benda
camni. baik dengar
hardwell ke,
swedish house mafia ke,
above and beyond pun
okay jugak. aihh.

Thursday, December 6, 2012

naked



"If you are looking for pretty face,
I am not your option, 
I can only give you naked 
pretty soul without any make up".


Wednesday, November 28, 2012

ecstasy



You’re a shooting star I see
A vision of ecstasy
When you hold me, I’m alive
We’re like diamonds in the sky


star dust


Baby,
nah, amik ni,
star dust.
kita tak ada 
benda lain nak bagi
buat awak happy.
kita ada star dust.
hugs.

we shine bright


Those are the days
where you and I
like diamonds in the sky.
We're like diamonds
in the sky.
Shine bright to each other.
Life is so beautiful
with you around.
You are like a universe
to me.
a shooting star and my life.

Tuesday, November 27, 2012

seriouslyy? :O

you are one
step closer
to the wedding.
knot that tied two souls.
congratulations
upon your engagement,
hisyam :)
good luck in
everything.
In your future undertakings.
Wish you all the best :)

Thursday, November 22, 2012

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

Baby, we can dance forever


hold my hand,
let's dance together,
forever :)

I love you.

Have you ever cried so hard 
for someone you love?
Have you ever pray so hard 
that some one you love will be yours forever?
Have you ever think for a moment 
that all the good things you had 
is the best thing happened in your life?
Have you ever smile and be thankful 
that the one you love is yours?
Have you ever hug the one you love
and whisper them in the ear, 
telling,"things will be okay, be strong baby." ?


I don't wanna make any assumptions,
I don't wanna break any promises,
I love you and I will always do.
"Oh these time are hard, they're making us crazy, don't give up on me, baby."

For the first time


She's all laid up in bed with a broken heart
While I'm drinking Jack all alone in my local bar and we don't know how
How we got into this mad situation, only doing things out of frustration
Trying to make it work, but, man, these times are hard

She needs me now but I can't seem to find the time
I got a new job now on the unemployment line and we don't know how
How we got into this mess, is it God's test? Someone help us 'cause we're doing our best
Trying to make things work, but, man, these times are hard

But we're gonna stop by drinking our cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night, saying things we haven't for a while, a while, yeah
We're smiling but we're close to tears, even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

She's in line at the dole with her head held high
While I just lost my job but didn't lose my pride, and we both now how
How we're going to make it work when it hurts, when you pick yourself up you get kicked to the dirt
Tryin' to make it work, but, man, these times are hard

But we're gonna start by drinking our cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night, doing things we haven't for a while, a while, yeah
We're smiling but we're close to tears, even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

Drinking our cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night, saying things we haven't for a while, a while, yeah
We're smiling but we're close to tears, even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

For the first time
Oh, for the first time
Yeah, for the first time
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting for the first time

Oh, these times are hard, yeah, they're making us crazy
Don't give up on me, baby
Oh, these times are hard, yeah, they're making us crazy
Don't give up on me, baby

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Where have you been?

Do you know
how much I miss you?
How much I miss us.
How we used to be.
The laughter that we had,
the joys that we shared.
I miss your smile,
I miss the time when we
had nothing to be worried about.
The carefree moments about things.
The picnic, the movies we enjoyed
together, the holding hands
that were meant so much for us?
Time has changed, everything is
changing. They said changes are
good sometimes. But how do I know?
I'm giving my best whatever I could do
to make you happy, to make you
have all the time you wanted and all those spaces.
I did everything in my
power to keep you by my side,
to feel alright, to feel secure about you.
I miss you.
Remember I told you what mom used to tell
me when I asked,
"how could you and dad stays together for years?"
mom replied, struggle and be strong
on every phase in your relation.
I'd like to make it up with you,
if you let me to.
I miss your sincere smile,
I miss our happy moments,
I miss everything where you can
accept me for who I am.
I love you, still.
boktapus for life?
:) I miss us.







benny, listen up.

Benny,

Be strong, I begged.

Truly,
Heart.


Saturday, September 29, 2012

so much things to talk

I hope all the good things
I ever did in my entire
life are going to pay offs
one fine day.
god's will.
you know my first impression
to every stranger I met,
he/she must has an
amazing soul and a kind person.
I don't know why, I just
feel that way.
They said you shouldn't be
too loyal for your partner,
he/she might be cheating on you.
That is totally not a good thing
to do.
Tell yourself what you want
most in life.
what you want is what you
have to give others.
life is like a circle.
it's circulates, ups and downs,
rise and fall.
be careful what you give
you'll get back.
maybe not now,
maybe some other time,
maybe later :)
reminding everyone to remind me.
I am not perfect either.
so why can't we just be happy
together and love each other?

sweet surrender

Anything for you.
anything,
for sure.

Saturday, September 22, 2012

respect

Respect and appreciate is all I ever wanted from you, darling

sorry I am not perfect :(

I am so thankful even though
I am not that matured but still
I have common sense and
knows to differentiate between
sarcasm and compliment.
When people don't like things I do,
and how I should behave in front of others.
As compared to others whose ways
below immature compared with me.
I am not perfect, but you could
at least find a little perfection in me
like what I used to see in you.
you are perfect for me indeed .

titanium



perempuan ni kalau
sekali cakap tak nak,
sampai mati lah dia tak nak.


stars, candies, and everything nice

I want this!

I love you













I love you.
You are the best I ever had,
indeed.

perasaan kau kata?



Aku tak faham bila mana 
orang lain menggangu 
hubungan percintaan, 
perkahwinan orang lain. 
Aku takkan pernah faham. 
Dan aku tak nak faham.
Sialan lah kalau kau kata
perasaan tak boleh di 'control'
mengenai perkara ini.
Tak tahu mana respect, 
dan pergi harga diri. 
Mungkin kau campak
bagi dimamah anjing.



it has been a long time

When a boy asks a girl
what he did wrong?
She won't tell you immediately
what is wrong and what is right.
She might trying hard to put
words into making the right
sentences just to make sure
none of her words are 
going to hurt the boy. 
She forgot that a boy have such 
a strong hard to accept
criticizes.
She on the other hand has such
a fragile heart that she don't want
anyone to hurt her feelings
either by words or by actions.
When a girl is in love,
everything seems perfect to her.
Whatever you do even if it hurts 
her most, she would probably
just keep it to herself.
She would try so hard to accept every
flaws of yours. 
The boy has to worry nothing.
Remember, don't scold her, 
don't raise your voice,
and don't hit her just because 
she won't tell you what is bothering her most.
Approach her in the polite way.
No one is perfect indeed.
Ever heard about,
love is all about accepting the imperfections?
When a girl gets mad, hug her, kiss her,
tell her everything is going to be okay,
if and only if you mean it. 
For a girl, the insecurities is fucking damn high
when it comes to a boy's ex-es.
Just like the boy, he don't want 
to waste his time listening to his girl's ex-es.
Girl's instinct is the best, don't try 
to manipulate it. 
To whoever is reading this, please
if you have the girl of your life.
take care of her. Don't waste her.
She'll do anything for you
when can feel all the love for her.

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

ex



Did she told you before
what is her biggest fear?






it is always about your ex. 



Wednesday, August 8, 2012

day dreamer


with you in the dream
:3

October please be fast


I am definitely
counting days to meet
you, pwince charming.

With love,
Julie

8/8/2012

whoa !
it has been months.
Nothing serious happening
since my last post.
We all know the world revolves
with happiness and sadness
that are synchronize to each other.
how are you guys doing?
Wish you having a great life.
First and foremost I am thankful for the life I had.
Studies, love life, sports life,
everyything :)
I don't think it's appropriate
to blog about what's happening in your daily life.
It's pathetic. LOL. No offense.
Life as we know it. Things happened.
recent updates would be,
ehemm, nothing.
I just, miss blogging.
dang, it is a rhymeee. :B

takada apa best pun lately,
semuaa pun berjalan seperti biasa
life kann.
make the best of everyday
so you regret nothing later.
nak hari raya ni.
tak sabar pula. raya balik kampung suami
tahun ni -..-
tak ada apa aku beriya sangat nak kejar dalam
hidup ni.
cuma satu, bila buat something,
buat ikhlas, and all out.
tengok kan kerja dah naik gaji.
giceww. respect everyone around.
be fun and be your own self.
good luck in everyday life
have faith everyone!
:)





Wednesday, June 27, 2012

everyone



life is not that easy.
everyone's nature is
going after something
they know they might
never get it.



Monday, June 11, 2012

birthday girl :E

This post
goes to my deary
bitchy girl friend.
Happy birthday weyy.
*semakin tua, semakin annoying.
haha.
fukyiu. kekeke
Fat girl who 
always happy-go-lucky.
I adore your cheerful,
carefree attitude :) 

Wednesday, June 6, 2012

birthday wishlist

1) varsity jacket
2) an iguana to pet
3) dr martens boots
4) storybooks by lee child or dan brown
5) accessories for my tab 
6) a dress
7) a big dream catcher
8) a picnic
9) a kiss on me forehead
10) imported dark chocolate 
11) a night spend with me gwiffin
12) a movie day out

honestly I don't
need all stated above.
I just want to pray
harder and harder
everyday to be yours
until the very end of time.
I want you.
yes. only you my
mightyy gwiffin :*

oh yess, 
those 9 and 10 are in the list.
hihi. 

Tuesday, June 5, 2012

Monday, June 4, 2012

I should be studying

I should be
studying until
I came up
with my own
griffin drawing.
:B

Sunday, June 3, 2012

Friday, June 1, 2012

sacrifices they said

To sacrifice for your love one
is not a big deal for me.
I've done it many times
before (:

Monday, May 7, 2012

a new beginning



Let's make a fresh start, 
changing one's conduct or attitude for the better,
or shall I say, 
would we, us turn over a new leaf? 
I love you


Thursday, May 3, 2012

perfect what they said

you and me,
we are more than perfect
:)

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

they said law of attraction attracts what you think.
maybe. You just need to have faith, gives all your best
and pray to Allah. I know. But shouldn't we put a little
trust inside our relation? 
it will get twisted if you always said,
"Don't leave me" 
because it's the word don't itself
is attracting much of those leave me.
in other words, don't leave me sends out
negative vibes that eventually leads to 
leave me. please.
what I was saying is I want to be with you.
if possible. forever. God's will.
and if you trust in that. If you're not.
I have no further comment.


Sunday, April 15, 2012

I am so tired

that particular moment when you
are physically not fit and lethargic.
Being in a state of physically not fit
was the most fucked up feelings you
ever felt. seriously.
I wasn't telling you that you are not busy
with your life, but trust me,
my life schedule is twice packed than yours,
I have no time to rest
like having a real good rest.
It is just me with busy life and I'm 'ok'
that way. thou I am not.
working has its own pressure
When study you've been dealing with
stress mentally while working you have to
deal with physical stress
being a student given so much advantage
because you can still go out with frens
chilling having fun eventhou your
mind is tiring much.
but when your physical alarmed
that you are freaking tired, you can't do anything,
you can't think straight.

Sunday, April 8, 2012

baby hear me out




I own nothing but a great heart and soul.


I want you to change nothing

I did not always talk about you
I did not always tell sweet things to you.
It is just me that being sweet and
do things that I think worth doing
for the sake of our relationship.
you are the best indeed.
perfection is something you could
taste and feel from the bottom of your heart.
you've seen my tantrums, my impatience and my flaws.
I am not perfect thou I'm doing all my best
to be the best for you.
when you asked me is there anything
about you I would like you to change,
there is not a single thing I want
you to change,
if you're change I'm not loving you
of who you are. I love you
for what you are indeed.
I had once was a failure to you.
sorry I didn't mean to.
sayang, I couldn't count how many days
we were together but all I know is that
we've been together for quite a long time.
for all those happy moments
we spent together,
picnic at the gardens, sitting by the jetty,
watching sunrise, talk craps,
staring each others, your birthday celebration,
there are so many to be remembered.
and I treasure all those great time we had together.
there is nothing about you I would like
you to change. just be yourself.
you are none compare to others.
you are one unique and beautiful soul that ever alive.
I love you. thanks for every single thing.

Thursday, March 29, 2012

:'(




I really need you to be PERSISTENT and UNSHAKABLE
because I hate myself.
I'm really are
IMPATIENCE
ANNOYING
COMPLICATED
DISTRESSING
ENORMOUSLY-CARING
and EASILY UPSET.


i love you




And when you're needing your space.
To do some navigating.
I'll be here patiently waiting.
To see what you find

:')

Friday, March 16, 2012

really. is it you or a pig ?


p/s:talk much like a trash.
if that's what makes you happy.
there there~~

father



"Dad always said that never burden anyone
when you can do on your own.
dad was right.
I have my own life with me
to take care of. aihh"


oh really. is it life ?

life is not always easy.
I am carrying responsibilities
and tonnes of tasks
in my daily life.
for me being a student,
an athlete, a lover, a daughter,
a friend and a worker
makes life looks like
having numerous ups and downs.
life as we know it thou.
you don't want to fail in any of
your responsibility.
everyone seeks for perfection
where truth hurts that perfection
is no where to be found
because it is far from possible.
I found all equally challenging
because putting things
into place is pretty hard.
you can't satisfy everyone,
you can't make everyone happy,
you can't change disaster to desserts.

Thursday, March 8, 2012

i need more sleep :(

Kalau tidur itu boleh
hilangkan semua resah,
kan indah.

Monday, March 5, 2012

happy birthday mom

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MOM.
I may not be your perfect
daughter. I have flaws.
may this year brings more
shine and luck to you.
thank you for everything mom :')
#homesick.

Thursday, March 1, 2012

irritating I know

because every women
should be treated with love,
and like a princess.
one shall not feel or show
any of tiresome, uninteresting
to every thing she did.
because, yes,
women are complicated
and like being spoiled.

march 2012



march,
please be nice.
Or else,
I'll fuck you hard :)



Wednesday, February 15, 2012

mine is not like yours.

I tak tahu apa I nak.
bukan I tak pernah nak
share my dreams with you.
I lagi suka dengar your stories. your life.
what you want most in life.
mine is like a puzzle which you have to guess
mana satu nak placed
correctly on the board to make a nice and
complete puzzle.
I was once a high hopes person,
giving all my soul in everything I do.
but you tahu, when things doesn't work,
you moral down and you giving up
on life. that's even harder to deal with.
I was once mcm tu. I told you
what I've been through.
my studies, my love life, my families,
my frens, I have nothing to hide no more.
I let my walls down.
I tak ada apa yang I nak selain you,
selain your trust, your support and
to be yours. not to mention forever,
cause forever seem cruel to me.
i'd say eternity. maybe it differs much from forever.
apa apa lah. I tak ada big dreams macam you.
I tahu live a smooth sailing happy life.
own everything I want and having a happy family.
itu je. life is so simple.
dalam life ada 2 choices, you nak dgn tak nak je.
thanks for 14th feb.
thank you very much for making
everything so clear that I could not doubt you anymore.
I love you.
what I'd say was all scattered thoughts
and dreams.
All I know right now to live life with no
regrets and to be yours.

mirror

With everything happening today
You dont know whether you’re coming or going
But you think that you’re on your way
Life lined up on the mirror dont blow it
Look at me when Im talkin to you
You looking at me but I’m lookin through you
I see the blood in your eyes
I see the love in disguise
I see the pain hidden in your pride
I see you’re not satisfied
And I dont see nobody else
I see myself I’m looking at the

Mirror on the wall, here we are again
Through my rise and fall
You’ve been my only friend
You told me that they can understand the man I am
So why are we here talkin’ to each other again

Oh, I see the truth in your lies
I see nobody by your side
but I’m with you when you re all alone
And you correct me when Im lookin wrong
I see that guilt beneath the shame
I see your soul through your window pain
I see the scars that remain
I see you Wayne, Im lookin at the..

Mirror on the wall, here we are again
Through my rise and fall
You’ve been my only friend
You told me that they can understand the man I am
So why are we here talkin’ to each other again

Lookin at me now I can see my past
Damn I look just like my f-ckin dad
Light it up, thats smokin’ mirrors
I even look good in the broken mirror
I see my momma smile thats a blessin
I see the change, I see the message
and no message could been any clearer
So I’m stared with the man in the…

Mirror on the wall, here we are again
Through my rise and fall
You’ve been my only friend
You told me that they can understand the man I am
So why are we here talkin’ to each other again

I've no one

when you tried so hard
to explain to scream
but no one seems to care.
you have no one to turn too
except your own-self.
buddy, go talk to the mirror,
the reflection might helps
you calm. and trust me
they will always be there for you.
you have no one except yourself.
for god's sake.
why trying so hard to explain
when no one seems to care?




Sunday, February 12, 2012

faith is all I need



I do really admit.
I am not a good person.
I am not perfect either.
But there's a part of me
that is worth keeping.
If you have me in the hand,
please don't let me go
because world is not rigid,
so do us,
people can change. I have faith.



Monday, January 30, 2012

true




I am not a fighter.
Choosing is always
an easy task when
it involves me.



Tuesday, January 17, 2012

childhood moment




dood semua orang mesti
ada childhood moment
not to mention tak hafal sifir.
-.-' lain lain. kalau zaman
yang lahir 80's 90's ni haa
banyak la permainan outdoor.
few to name. tp sekarang aku nak cerita
pasal the game yang addict sangat.
jazz jackrabbit 2.
Jazz Jackrabbit sequels.
If u haven't played any of these games
or even heard about them,
u have been living far away
from any civilization. closeEnough. haha.
dengan exam dah habis kitew baru dwnload
game ni balik. rasa forever kid. serious -..-
emm. however, the game did not manage
to reach as much popularity as
to become PC's mascot, but did acquire
a certain fan audience,
especially due to its fast-paced gameplay,
advanced graphics and
notorious acid jazz level soundtracks-wiki.
lah time tu mmg la game rabbit ni paling
advance sekarang bebudak
semua pegang ipadpod. angry birds will be
legend in 10+ years time. really.
so long cuti sebulan gua duk ngadap rabbit
gila ni je lah. haha. okay. bye mates.

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

oreo cheese cake.


'OMG girlsss, I just made
a very nice and delicious oreo cheese cake.
OMG OMG I made it myself' -..-
can you sense sarcasm there?
that is so women .__.

this recipe is credit to my senior and once
was my fitness basketball trainer when
I was in high school. kak spena.
I took her recipe and the result turns
out deliciously yummy.
but I did several changes.
well yes, that's the beauty
of cooking your own voedsel
you can add or reduce any ingredients you like.
and fyi I don't have much interested in using
microwave to bake a cake; preheat, heat and etc.
so I find the easiest way of making cheese cake
by using refrigerator.
pemalas much, I knoww.
kalau tak dah lama aku master muffin, choc cake etc -..-

so here it is.

2 bars of 250gm Philadelphia cheese
3 packs of Oreo Biscuits
100gm butter: melted
2 teaspoon gelatine: dissolve in hot water and cooled
2 tablespoon lemon juice
1 cup castor sugar
1 cup fresh cream: lightly beaten

For the base:
Use 2 packs of oreo biscuits. Separate the biscuits from the cream.
Crushed and mix with melted butter. Then pressed to bottom of container. Let it cool in the fridge.

For the top:
Beat Philly cheese till kembang and then put in the castor sugar and continue.
Then put in the cream and continue beating it. The extra oreo cream and the balance of 1 pack of oreo cookies put into the mixture. (biar chunk pieces baru crunchy)Mix the lemon juice and the gelatine (beli yang halal haa.ada je kat kedai kek) in. Pour onto the base tadi. Put into the fridge for hours and suka hati lama mana. the lemon and the gelatine mixture you must mix into the mixture.

gelatine tu mixed dengan air panas so that dia
membentuk cecair yang likat dan tak bergentel. ikut mung la
nak letak banyak mana as long as enough to hold the cheese cake.
biasa aku letak 2-3 teaspoon.
yang lemon tu, the purpose is to
buat rasa cheese tu tak muak haa.
hang letak banyak karang jadi oreo lemon
cheese cake pulak nanti. get what I mean?
masam sangat kek tak sedap jugak.
my first attempt I put 2 table spoon of
lemon juice. god damnit masam gila. haha.
then 2nd attempt kurang kan letak 1 sudu teh je.
and for the number of oreo packs,
ikutla kalau nak bagi satu kampung
letak lah ber packet2 kalau nak bagi
seorg dua 2-3 packets pun dah cukup jahh.

dah itu saja :B

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Nad's 21st birthdayy

I'd spend my study week
most of the time in Kolej Rahman Putra
that is less than 10mins walk from
my college.
most of the time sembang and gelak gelak :D
but seriously it was fun.
on the 30th of december we all
celebrated our pwincess's birthday.
her 21st. Nad.
let the pictures do the talking :)


ini adelah si pwincess yang gedik tu. haha. sukeww le tueww dieww tueww :B

dell, kite, abam amie, abam D, pwincess nad, nad's gewl fwenns.

si pwincess adelah mangsa tepung jagung :B

makeup tebal. you don't sayy .__.

mangsa rogol #2 abam D. haha.

abam amie yang hemsem :') dan titew lew sapew lagieww

p/s: it was awesome
coz I got to spend time with you guys
the chemistry between us build up within couple days.
and I am completely happy and feel
belongings and a lot like family with you guys.
you guys reminds me much all awesome friends I have.

a head-ups,
every single person I met is awesome. really
because everyone is beautiful in their own way.
you don't put labels on you friends and judging them
because they are your reflection and when you do that
you are actually talking shit about yourself.
appreciate every friends that you have :)

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

some of the things that are important.

You changed my life and all my goals.
And love is blind and that I knew when,
My heart was blinded by you.
I've kissed your lips and held your hand.
Shared your dreams and shared your bed.
I know you well, I know your smell.
I've been addicted to you.
You can't break my spirit -
it's my dreams you take.
And as you move on, remember me,
Remember us and all we used to be.
I've seen you cry, I've seen you smile.
I've watched you sleeping for a while.
I'd spend a lifetime with you.
I know your fears and you know mine.
We've had our doubts but now we're fine,
And I love you, I swear that's true.
I cannot live without you.

-James Blunt, Goodbye my lover

happy endings are they real?


If you have any intention
by any means to hurt me
or leaving me in the future.
please, do not proceed. Because
I am a person that could fall hard for you.
The person that would do everything
for you with all my heart and soul.
The person that will
love you like no one else did.
loving someone fully-heartedly
is one of my weaknesses.
who can stop feelings when
they are abstract and you can't control them?
And who doesn't like happy endings aite?


p/s: I am falling hard. I could not stop that feeling. I love you.

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

messed up

sometimes you just don't know what you want most in life.
things get blurry and everything seems messed up.
I am not a fighter.
But something for sure I do fight for things
that worth fighting and dying for.
to be me is not easy.
I prefer to remain silent and pretending that
everything is fine. really.


p/s: exams.I have 5 papers more (: